Home › FundedNext Futures payout rules

FundedNext Futures payout rules

Current funded-account payout rules for FundedNext Futures, compiled from the official help center. Last checked 2026-10-16. Values marked derived are simple arithmetic on official numbers; unverified means we could not confirm it on an official page.

Visit FundedNext Futures ↗ Payout calculator

Open questions on this firm (5): Legacy FundedNext Account: "Up to 50% of your accumulated profit per cycle" is ambiguous (cycle profit vs total profit); engine uses cycle profit. · Legacy FundedNext Account: After 30 Benchmark Days the engine leaves $1 in the account (to avoid the full-withdrawal hard breach). · Rapid Pro FundedNext Account: Withdrawable base is not defined beyond the min/max; engine uses cycle profit (capped). "Every 3 days" is treated as 3 calendar days. · Flex FundedNext Account: "Up to 50% of your accumulated profit per cycle" is ambiguous; engine uses cycle profit. · FundedNext Futures Direct Account: The page says to clear the $2,100 buffer "in your current cycle". The engine applies it to cycle profit (stricter reading).

Legacy FundedNext Account

Current

Rule$25K$50K$100KSource
Drawdown typeEnd-of-day trailing; stops at initial balance; first withdrawal resets MLL to initial balancesource
Profit split80% to tradersource
Payout frequencyPer cycle after 5 Benchmark Days and $500 cycle profitsource
Starting balance$25,000$50,000$100,000—
Max drawdown$1,000$2,000$3,000source
Qualifying days per cycle5 days with at least $100 profit5 days with at least $200 profit5 days with at least $200 profitsource
Profit goal per cycle$500$500$500source
Buffer / safety net (stays in account)$1 profit (balance $25,001) derived$1 profit (balance $50,001) derived$1 profit (balance $100,001) derivedsource
Payout size limit (% of profit)50% of cycle profit50% of cycle profit50% of cycle profitsource
Minimum payout$250$250$250source
Maximum payout per request$3,000$6,000$6,000source
Full withdrawals unlockAfter 30 lifetime Benchmark DaysAfter 30 lifetime Benchmark DaysAfter 30 lifetime Benchmark Dayssource
  • No consistency rule and no buffer on the Legacy FundedNext Account. source
  • After 30 Benchmark Days the 50% limit and the cap are removed (100% withdrawals). Withdrawing ALL simulated profit in one request is a hard breach. source
  • Request at end of trading day; placing a trade that day removes the transfer-to-wallet option for that day. source
  • "Up to 50% of your accumulated profit per cycle" is ambiguous (cycle profit vs total profit); engine uses cycle profit. unverified source
  • After 30 Benchmark Days the engine leaves $1 in the account (to avoid the full-withdrawal hard breach). unverified source

Rapid Pro FundedNext Account

Current

Rule$25K$50K$100KSource
Drawdown typeEnd-of-day trailing; locks at start + $100source
Profit split90% to tradersource
Payout frequencyEvery 3 days once eligiblesource
Starting balance$25,000$50,000$100,000—
Max drawdown$1,000$2,000$2,500source
Consistency ruleLargest day ≤ 40% of profit this cycleLargest day ≤ 40% of profit this cycleLargest day ≤ 40% of profit this cyclesource
Profit goal per cycle$500$500$500source
Payout size limit (% of profit)100% of cycle profit derived100% of cycle profit derived100% of cycle profit derivedsource
Minimum payout$250$250$250source
Maximum payout per request$800$1,200$2,500source
Max payouts per account555source
Wait between payouts3 calendar day(s)3 calendar day(s)3 calendar day(s)source
  • 40% consistency (highest day / total profit, 40% or less passes); takes at least 3 days. source
  • Account is concluded after the 5th Performance Reward. source
  • Request at end of trading day; placing a trade that day removes the transfer-to-wallet option for that day. source
  • Withdrawable base is not defined beyond the min/max; engine uses cycle profit (capped). "Every 3 days" is treated as 3 calendar days. unverified source
  • Conflict: the Reward Share article says Rapid accounts get 80%, but also that Rapid Pro and Daily get 90%. Engine uses 90% (model page). source

Rapid Daily FundedNext Account

Current

Rule$25K$50K$100KSource
Drawdown typeEnd-of-day trailing; locks at start + $100source
Profit split90% to tradersource
Payout frequencyEvery day you meet the buffer and $500 cycle profitsource
Starting balance$25,000$50,000$100,000—
Max drawdown$1,000$2,000$2,500source
Profit goal per cycle$500$500$500source
Buffer / safety net (stays in account)$1,100 profit (balance $26,100) derived$2,100 profit (balance $52,100) derived$2,600 profit (balance $102,600) derivedsource
Minimum payout$250$250$250source
Maximum payout per request$800$1,200$2,500source
Max payouts per account555source
  • No consistency rule; EOD balance must reach the buffer level and only profit above it is withdrawable. source
  • Account is concluded after the 5th Performance Reward. source
  • Request at end of trading day; placing a trade that day removes the transfer-to-wallet option for that day. source
  • Conflict: the Reward Share article says Rapid accounts get 80%, but also that Rapid Pro and Daily get 90%. Engine uses 90% (model page). source

Flex FundedNext Account

Current

Rule$50K$100K$150KSource
Drawdown typeEnd-of-day trailing; first withdrawal resets MLL to initial balance + $100source
Profit split95% to tradersource
Payout frequencyPer cycle after 5 Benchmark Days and $500 cycle profitsource
Starting balance$50,000$100,000$150,000—
Max drawdown$1,500$2,500$4,000source
Qualifying days per cycle5 days with at least $200 profit5 days with at least $200 profit5 days with at least $250 profitsource
Profit goal per cycle$500$500$500source
Payout size limit (% of profit)50% of cycle profit50% of cycle profit50% of cycle profitsource
Minimum payout$250$250$250source
Maximum payout per request$1,500$2,500$4,000source
Max payouts per account555source
  • No consistency rule and no buffer on the Flex FundedNext Account. source
  • Account is concluded after the 5th Performance Reward. source
  • "Up to 50% of your accumulated profit per cycle" is ambiguous; engine uses cycle profit. unverified source

FundedNext Futures Direct Account

Current

Rule$50KSource
Drawdown typeEnd-of-day trailing $2,000; locks at $50,100; $1,000 daily loss limit (soft breach)source
Profit split90% to tradersource
Payout frequencyPer cycle, once the buffer is cleared and the Perpetual Consistency Rule is metsource
Starting balance$50,000—
Max drawdown$2,000source
Consistency ruleLargest day ≤ 20% of cycle profit (best day EVER, perpetual)source
Buffer per cycle$2,100 of cycle profitsource
Minimum payout$800source
Maximum payout per request$1,200source
Max payouts per account5source
  • Perpetual Consistency Rule: your best day EVER on the account must be 20% or less of the current cycle profit. A new record day raises the bar for all future cycles. source
  • Withdraw $800-$1,200 per cycle; at least $800 above the $2,100 buffer. source
  • Concluded after 5 withdrawals; at least one trade per Mon-Fri week or the account is breached for inactivity. source
  • The page says to clear the $2,100 buffer "in your current cycle". The engine applies it to cycle profit (stricter reading). unverified source

FundedNext payout calculator

Nothing you type here is stored or sent anywhere.

Want to track several accounts day by day? Use the dashboard.

Get rule-change alerts

One short email when a firm changes its payout rules. No spam.

Not financial advice. Verify with your firm. FundedPayday is an independent, free tool and is not affiliated with any prop firm. Rules are compiled from each firm's official help center (last checked 2026-10-16) and can change without notice; the firm's own dashboard and agreement always win. Some links may become affiliate links in the future. See our disclosure.